You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Economică Printable version
2016-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Șimon Gheorghe
chairperson since 6 feb. 2018
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Itu Cornel
vice-chairperson since 14 nov. 2017
PSD  
3.   Mihalescul Dumitru
vice-chairperson since 15 jun. 2020
PNL  
4.   Mocanu Adrian PMP  
5. Members Antal István-János UDMR  
6.   Botez Mihai-Cătălin USR  
7.   Burciu Cristina PNL  
8.   Durbacă Eugen PSD  
9.   Gheorghe Andrei Daniel PNL  
10.   Nistor Laurențiu PSD 28.02.2017
11.   Oprișcan Mihai Doru PSD  
12.   Pistru Eusebiu-Manea PMP  
13.   Presură Alexandra PSD  
14.   Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu USR 12.09.2018
15.   Stoica Bogdan-Alin Minoritati  
16.   Tripa Florin-Dan PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Nistor Laurențiu PSD 28.02.2017 06.02.2018
2.   Tudose Mihai PRO Europa   28.02.2017
3. Vice-Chairpersons Ghilea Găvrilă PNL   03.06.2020
4.   Șimon Gheorghe PSD   14.11.2017
5. Secretaries Cupă Ion PMP 20.06.2017 27.06.2017
6.   Durbacă Eugen PSD   20.06.2017
7.   Itu Cornel PSD   14.11.2017
8.   Vișan George-Gabriel PSD 14.11.2017 27.11.2019

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bîzgan-Gayral Oana-Mioara Neafiliați   12.09.2018
2. Cupă Ion PMP 13.06.2017 27.06.2017
3. Ghilea Găvrilă PNL   03.06.2020
4. Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan PRO Europa   28.02.2017
5. Tudose Mihai PRO Europa   19.06.2019
6. Vișan George-Gabriel PSD   27.11.2019

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 5 july 2020, 16:51
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro