You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Afaceri europene comuna Printable version
2004-2008

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Hrebenciuc Viorel deputy PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Boagiu Anca-Daniela
vice-chairperson since 11 jul. 2007
deputy PD-L  
3.   Pascu Bogdan
vice-chairperson since 29 may 2007
deputy PC  
4. Secretaries Dobre Traian
secretary since 29 may 2007
deputy PNL  
5.   Pușcaș Vasile deputy PSD  
6. Members Apostolache Mihai Cristian deputy PSD 07.06.2007
7.   Ardelean Aurel senator PD-L 07.06.2007
8.   Băeșu George deputy PSD 07.06.2007
9.   Brînză William Gabriel deputy PD-L 20.06.2007
10.   Cucuian Cristian senator PD-L  
11.   Diaconescu Cristian senator PSD  
12.   Drăguș Radu-Cătălin deputy PD-L 07.06.2007
13.   Eckstein Kovács Péter senator UDMR  
14.   Fenechiu Relu deputy PNL 23.05.2007
15.   Geoană Mircea Dan senator PSD  
16.   Ghișe Ioan deputy PNL  
17.   Iordache Grațiela Denisa deputy PD-L 07.06.2007
18.   Iorga Nicolae-Marian senator PRM 01.03.2007
19.   Kónya-Hamar Sándor deputy UDMR 19.03.2008
20.   Máté András-Levente deputy UDMR  
21.   Mănăstireanu Vladimir Alexandru deputy PSD 07.06.2007
22.   Mihăescu Eugen senator PRM 19.03.2008
23.   Mircea Costache deputy PC  
24.   Niculescu Duvăz Bogdan Nicolae deputy PSD  
25.   Oprea Mario-Ovidiu senator PNL  
26.   Popa Daniela deputy PC  
27.   Pușcă Mircea Valer deputy PNL  
28.   Teodorescu George Alin deputy PSD  
29.   Timiș Ioan deputy PNL 23.05.2007
30.   Zgonea Valeriu Ștefan deputy PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Iacob Ridzi Monica Maria deputy PD-L 20.06.2007

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Adomniței Cristian Mihai deputy PNL   23.05.2007
2. Anastase Roberta Alma deputy PD-L   07.06.2007
3. Athanasiu Alexandru senator PSD   07.06.2007
4. Bușoi Cristian Silviu deputy PNL   23.05.2007
5. Corlățean Titus deputy PSD   20.12.2007
6. Dinescu Valentin senator PRM   12.01.2008
7. Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin deputy PSD   07.06.2007
8. Fotopolos Sotiris deputy Minoritati 23.05.2007 05.08.2008
9. Ganț Ovidiu Victor deputy Minoritati   23.05.2007
10. Hogea Vlad Gabriel deputy PC   01.03.2007
11. Iacob Ridzi Monica Maria deputy PD-L   20.06.2007
12. Iorgovan Antonie senator PSD   04.10.2007
13. Marinescu Marian-Jean deputy PD-L   07.06.2007
14. Mihăescu Eugen senator PRM   07.06.2007
15. Plumb Rovana deputy PSD   07.06.2007
16. Popa Nicolae-Vlad senator non-attached   04.12.2007
17. Tamás Sándor deputy UDMR   19.03.2008
18. Vedinaș Verginia senator PRM   13.10.2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 6 july 2020, 8:58
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro