Chamber of Deputies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Versiunea pentru printare

Male deputies

  Member name Constituency PartidMember since
No. Name
1.  Achiței Vasile-Cristian 7 BOTOȘANI PNL
2.  Adnagi Slavoliub   Minoritati
3.  Alexe Costel 24 IAȘI PNL
4.  Ampleev Andrian   Minoritati 12 sep. 2018
5.  Andrei Alexandru-Ioan 19 GIURGIU PNL
6.  Andronache Gabriel 8 BRAȘOV PNL
7.  Andrușcă Dănuț 29 NEAMȚ PSD
8.  Antal István-János 14 CONSTANȚA UDMR
9.  Anton Anton 42 BUCUREȘTI ALDE
10.  Apjok Norbert 26 MARAMUREȘ UDMR
11.  Ardelean Ben-Oni 37 TIMIȘ PNL
12.  Arsu Alin-Ionuț 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 25 jun. 2019
13.  Avram Constantin 4 BACĂU ALDE
14.  Axinte Vasile 24 IAȘI PSD
15.  Babuș Radu 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
16.  Balan Ioan 35 SUCEAVA PNL
17.  Balint Liviu-Ioan 33 SĂLAJ PRO Europa
18.  Banias Mircea Marius 14 CONSTANȚA PRO Europa
19.  Barna Ilie Dan 34 SIBIU USR
20.  Băișanu Ștefan-Alexandru 35 SUCEAVA Neafiliați
21.  Bălănescu Alexandru 27 MEHEDINȚI PRO Europa
22.  Bănicioiu Nicolae 24 IAȘI PRO Europa
23.  Bârlădeanu Dragoș-Petruț 41 VRANCEA PSD
24.  Bejinariu Eugen 35 SUCEAVA PSD
25.  Bende Sándor 21 HARGHITA UDMR
26.  Benedek Zacharie 21 HARGHITA UDMR
27.  Benga Tudor - Vlad 8 BRAȘOV USR
28.  Bica Dănuț 3 ARGEȘ PNL
29.  Bichineț Corneliu 39 VASLUI PMP
30.  Biro Zsolt-Istvan 28 MUREȘ UDMR
31.  Boboc Valentin Gabriel 36 TELEORMAN PSD
32.  Bode Lucian Nicolae 33 SĂLAJ PNL
33.  Bodea Marius 24 IAȘI PNL
34.  Bogdan Gheorghe-Dănuț 5 BIHOR PSD
35.  Bontea Vlad 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD
36.  Boroianu Aurel-Robert 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
37.  Borza Remus-Adrian 8 BRAȘOV PSD
38.  Bota Marius Sorin-Ovidiu 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
39.  Botez Mihai-Cătălin 39 VASLUI USR
40.  Budăi Marius-Constantin 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
41.  Buican Cristian 40 VÂLCEA PNL
42.  Buicu Corneliu-Florin 28 MUREȘ PSD
43.  Bulai Iulian 29 NEAMȚ USR
44.  Bumb Sorin-Ioan 1 ALBA PNL
45.  Calotă Florică Ică 36 TELEORMAN ALDE
46.  Căciulă Aurel 39 VASLUI PSD
47.  Călin Ion 17 DOLJ PSD
48.  Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe 2 ARAD PSD
49.  Chiriac Viorel 8 BRAȘOV PSD
50.  Cioabă Petre 36 TELEORMAN PSD 5 jun. 2019
51.  Ciocan Dan 30 OLT PSD
52.  Ciolacu Ion-Marcel 10 BUZĂU PSD
53.  Cîmpeanu Sorin Mihai 42 BUCUREȘTI PRO Europa
54.  Cîtea Vasile 24 IAȘI PSD
55.  Cocoș Vasile 40 VÂLCEA PSD
56.  Codreanu Constantin 43 DIASPORA PMP
57.  Cojocaru Petru-Bogdan 24 IAȘI PSD 25 jun. 2019
58.  Coliu Doru-Petrișor 43 DIASPORA PMP
59.  Constantin Daniel 42 BUCUREȘTI PRO Europa
60.  Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel 29 NEAMȚ PNL
61.  Cristache Cătălin 18 GALAȚI PMP
62.  Csoma Botond 13 CLUJ UDMR
63.  Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan 19 GIURGIU PSD
64.  Cucșa Marian-Gheorghe 37 TIMIȘ Neafiliați
65.  Culeafă Mihai 25 ILFOV PNL
66.  Cupă Ion 17 DOLJ ALDE
67.  Cupșa Ioan 5 BIHOR PNL
68.  Dan Nicușor Daniel 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
69.  Dehelean Silviu 5 BIHOR USR
70.  Dîrzu Ioan 1 ALBA PSD
71.  Dobre Mircea-Titus 14 CONSTANȚA PRO Europa
72.  Dobre Victor Paul 18 GALAȚI PNL
73.  Dobrovici-Bacalbașa Nicolae 18 GALAȚI PSD
74.  Dobrovie Matei-Adrian 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
75.  Dohotaru Adrian-Octavian 13 CLUJ Neafiliați
76.  Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe 3 ARGEȘ PSD
77.  Drulă Cătălin 37 TIMIȘ USR
78.  Dunava Costel Neculai 4 BACĂU PSD
79.  Durbacă Eugen 18 GALAȚI PRO Europa
80.  Duruș Vlad-Emanuel 26 MARAMUREȘ USR
81.  Erdei Dolóczki István 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
82.  Farago Petru 2 ARAD UDMR
83.  Firczak Iulius Marian   Minoritati
84.  Florea Damian 42 BUCUREȘTI PRO Europa
85.  Floroiu Ionel 4 BACĂU PSD
86.  Furic Iarco   Minoritati
87.  Ganț Ovidiu Victor   Minoritati
88.  Găină Mihăiță 23 IALOMIȚA Neafiliați
89.  Georgescu Nicolae 3 ARGEȘ PSD
90.  Gerea Andrei Dominic 3 ARGEȘ ALDE
91.  Gheorghe Andrei Daniel 25 ILFOV PNL
92.  Gheorghe Tinel 23 IALOMIȚA PNL
93.  Gheorghiu Bogdan 35 SUCEAVA PNL
94.  Ghera Giureci-Slobodan   Minoritati
95.  Gherman Dumitru 5 BIHOR PSD 4 sep. 2017
96.  Ghilea Găvrilă 5 BIHOR PNL
97.  Giugea Nicolae 17 DOLJ PNL
98.  Grosaru Andi-Gabriel   Minoritati
99.  Gudu Vasile 38 TULCEA PNL
100.  Halici Nicușor 41 VRANCEA PSD
101.  Havrici Emanuel-Iuliu 35 SUCEAVA PRO Europa
102.  Heiuș Lucian-Ovidiu 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
103.  Huțucă Bogdan-Iulian 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
104.  Iancu Iulian 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
105.  Iancu Marius-Ionel 30 OLT PSD
106.  Ibram Iusein   Minoritati
107.  Iftimie Neculai 29 NEAMȚ PSD
108.  Ilișanu Claudiu-Augustin 4 BACĂU PSD
109.  Ion Stelian-Cristian 14 CONSTANȚA USR
110.  Ionescu George 31 PRAHOVA PNL
111.  Iordache Florin 30 OLT PSD
112.  Itu Cornel 13 CLUJ PSD
113.  Kelemen Hunor 21 HARGHITA UDMR
114.  Korodi Attila 21 HARGHITA UDMR
115.  Kulcsár-Terza József-György 15 COVASNA UDMR
116.  Lazăr Sorin 10 BUZĂU PSD
117.  Leoreanu Laurențiu-Dan 29 NEAMȚ PNL
118.  Lovin Dumitru 40 VÂLCEA ALDE
119.  Lupașcu Costel 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
120.  Lupescu Dumitru 16 DÂMBOVIȚA USR
121.  Macovei Silviu Nicu 24 IAȘI PSD
122.  Magyar Loránd-Bálint 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
123.  Manole Petre-Florin 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
124.  Marica Petru-Sorin 22 HUNEDOARA PRO Europa
125.  Márton Árpád-Francisc 15 COVASNA UDMR
126.  Matei Călin-Vasile-Andrei 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
127.  Mărgărit Mitică-Marius 18 GALAȚI PSD
128.  Mihalescul Dumitru 35 SUCEAVA PNL
129.  Mircea Florin 9 BRĂILA PSD 25 jun. 2019
130.  Mocanu Adrian 10 BUZĂU ALDE
131.  Mocioalcă Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PRO Europa
132.  Mohaci Mihai 8 BRAȘOV PRO Europa
133.  Moise Costin-Sebastian 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP 25 jun. 2019
134.  Moldovan Sorin-Dan 13 CLUJ PNL
135.  Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț 3 ARGEȘ USR
136.  Movilă Petru 24 IAȘI PMP
137.  Mușoiu Ștefan 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
138.  Nasra Gabriel-Horia 13 CLUJ PSD
139.  Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
140.  Neagu Nicolae 34 SIBIU PNL
141.  Neață Eugen 40 VÂLCEA PSD
142.  Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan 35 SUCEAVA PRO Europa
143.  Nicoară Romeo Florin 32 SATU-MARE PNL
144.  Nicolae Andrei 31 PRAHOVA PSD
145.  Nicolicea Eugen 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
146.  Nistor Laurențiu 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
147.  Niță Mihai 30 OLT PRO Europa
148.  Niță Nicu 9 BRĂILA PSD
149.  Nosa Iuliu 33 SĂLAJ PSD
150.  Olar Corneliu 1 ALBA PNL
151.  Olteanu Daniel 39 VASLUI ALDE
152.  Oprea Dumitru 24 IAȘI PNL
153.  Oprișcan Mihai Doru 28 MUREȘ ALDE
154.  Oros Nechita-Adrian 13 CLUJ PNL
155.  Palăr Ionel 4 BACĂU PNL
156.  Pambuccian Varujan   Minoritati
157.  Pașcan Emil-Marius 28 MUREȘ PMP
158.  Pau Radu - Adrian 37 TIMIȘ PRO Europa
159.  Păle Dănuț 10 BUZĂU PSD
160.  Petcu Toma-Florin 19 GIURGIU ALDE
161.  Petrea Gabriel 42 BUCUREȘTI PRO Europa
162.  Petrețchi Nicolae-Miroslav   Minoritati
163.  Petric Octavian 32 SATU-MARE PRO Europa
164.  Pirtea Marilen - Gabriel 37 TIMIȘ PNL
165.  Pistru-Popa Eusebiu-Manea 2 ARAD ALDE
166.  Pleșoianu Liviu Ioan Adrian 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
167.  Ponta Victor-Viorel 20 GORJ PRO Europa
168.  Pop Andrei 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
169.  Pop Georgian 42 BUCUREȘTI PRO Europa
170.  Pop Tudor Rareș 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
171.  Popa Florin 18 GALAȚI PSD
172.  Popa Mihai Valentin 8 BRAȘOV PRO Europa
173.  Popa Ștefan-Ovidiu 40 VÂLCEA PSD
174.  Popescu Nicolae-Daniel 43 DIASPORA USR 19 apr. 2017
175.  Popescu Pavel 37 TIMIȘ PNL
176.  Popescu Virgil-Daniel 27 MEHEDINȚI PNL
177.  Preda Cezar-Florin 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PNL
178.  Predoiu Marian-Cătălin 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PNL
179.  Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu 17 DOLJ USR
180.  Prișcă Răzvan Sorin 31 PRAHOVA PNL
181.  Radu Nicolaie-Sebastian-Valentin 10 BUZĂU PSD
182.  Raețchi Ovidiu Alexandru 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
183.  Răcuci Claudiu-Vasile 1 ALBA PNL
184.  Rădulescu Alexandru 35 SUCEAVA PSD
185.  Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian 3 ARGEȘ PSD
186.  Rădulescu Dan-Răzvan 31 PRAHOVA USR
187.  Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel 18 GALAȚI USR
188.  Roman Florin-Claudiu 1 ALBA PNL
189.  Roman Ioan Sorin 5 BIHOR PSD
190.  Romanescu Cristinel 10 BUZĂU PNL
191.  Rotaru Alexandru 29 NEAMȚ PSD
192.  Rotaru Răzvan-Ilie 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
193.  Sămărtinean Cornel-Mircea 37 TIMIȘ PMP
194.  Sebestyén Csaba-István 21 HARGHITA UDMR
195.  Sefer Cristian-George 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
196.  Seidler Cristian-Gabriel 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
197.  Seres Dénes 33 SĂLAJ UDMR
198.  Sighiartău Robert-Ionatan 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PNL
199.  Simion Lucian-Eduard 38 TULCEA PSD
200.  Simionca Ionuț 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PMP
201.  Simonis Alfred - Robert 37 TIMIȘ PSD
202.  Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan 34 SIBIU PNL
203.  Socotar Gheorghe-Dinu 28 MUREȘ PSD
204.  Solomon Adrian 39 VASLUI PSD
205.  Spânu Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PRO Europa
206.  Stamatian Vasile-Florin 13 CLUJ PNL
207.  Stan Viorel 29 NEAMȚ PSD 13 feb. 2018
208.  Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel 4 BACĂU USR
209.  Stancu Florinel 17 DOLJ PRO Europa
210.  Stativă Irinel Ioan 39 VASLUI PSD
211.  Stănescu Alexandru 30 OLT PSD
212.  Steriu Valeriu-Andrei 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
213.  Stoica Bogdan-Alin   Minoritati
214.  Stroe Ionuț-Marian 17 DOLJ PNL
215.  Suciu Matei 37 TIMIȘ PSD 16 jan. 2017
216.  Suciu Vasile-Daniel 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PSD
217.  Surgent Marius-Gheorghe 22 HUNEDOARA ALDE
218.  Szabó Ödön 5 BIHOR UDMR
219.  Șerban Ciprian-Constantin 29 NEAMȚ PSD
220.  Șimon Gheorghe 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
221.  Șișcu George 38 TULCEA PNL
222.  Șova Lucian 4 BACĂU PSD
223.  Șovăială Constantin 34 SIBIU PNL
224.  Ștefan Corneliu 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD
225.  Ștefan Ion 41 VRANCEA PNL
226.  Știrbu Gigel-Sorinel 30 OLT PNL
227.  Tabugan Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN ALDE
228.  Teacă Alexandru 15 COVASNA PMP 15 oct. 2019
229.  Terea Ioan 34 SIBIU PSD
230.  Tîlvăr Angel 41 VRANCEA PSD
231.  Todor Adrian 2 ARAD PSD
232.  Todoran Adrian-Mihăiță 26 MARAMUREȘ PMP
233.  Toma Ilie 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
234.  Tripa Florin-Dan 2 ARAD PSD
235.  Turcescu Robert-Nicolae 14 CONSTANȚA PMP
236.  Țachianu Marian 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD 25 jun. 2019
237.  Ungureanu Emanuel-Dumitru 13 CLUJ USR
238.  Ursu Răzvan-Ion 31 PRAHOVA PSD 16 jan. 2017
239.  Varga Glad-Aurel 2 ARAD PNL
240.  Varga Vasile 9 BRĂILA PNL
241.  Vasile Daniel   Minoritati
242.  Vasilică Radu Costin 3 ARGEȘ PSD
243.  Vass Levente 28 MUREȘ UDMR
244.  Văcaru Alin Vasile 20 GORJ PRO Europa
245.  Velcea Nicolae 3 ARGEȘ PSD
246.  Vexler Silviu   Minoritati
247.  Vișan George-Gabriel 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
248.  Vîlceanu Dan 20 GORJ PNL
249.  Vîrză Mihăiță 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
250.  Vlad Sergiu Cosmin 2 ARAD USR
251.  Voicu Mihai Alexandru 43 DIASPORA PNL
252.  Vosganian Varujan 24 IAȘI ALDE
253.  Vrăjitoru Sorinel-Marian 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD 4 sep. 2017
254.  Weber Mihai 20 GORJ PSD
255.  Zainea Cornel 25 ILFOV USR
256.  Zamfira Constantin-Cătălin 25 ILFOV PSD
257.  Zisopol Dragoș Gabriel   Minoritati

Deputies who finished the mandate before the legislature's end

  Member name Constituency PartidMember until
No. Name
1.  Dobra Călin-Ionel 37 TIMIȘ PSD 4 jan. 2017
2.  Gâdea Adrian-Ionuț 36 TELEORMAN PSD 27 jan. 2017
3.  Costescu Manuel 43 DIASPORA USR 3 mar. 2017
4.  Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL 1 jun. 2017
5.  Badea Leonardo 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD 4 jul. 2017
6.  Iacomi Iulian 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD 4 jul. 2017
7.  Trușcă Constantin 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD 17 jul. 2017
8.  Chiriță Dumitru 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD 20 nov. 2017
9.  Munteanu Ioan 29 NEAMȚ PSD 23 jan. 2018
10.  Vlase Petru Gabriel 4 BACĂU PSD 5 jul. 2018
11.  Ignat Miron   Minoritati 14 aug. 2018
12.  Dragnea Nicolae-Liviu 36 TELEORMAN PSD 29 may 2019
13.  Ciuhodaru Tudor 24 IAȘI PSD 13 jun. 2019
14.  Ghinea Cristian 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 14 jun. 2019
15.  Tudose Mihai 9 BRĂILA PRO Europa 19 jun. 2019
16.  Tomac Eugen 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP 20 jun. 2019
17.  Ștefan Viorel 18 GALAȚI PSD 24 jun. 2019
18.  Goga Octavian 15 COVASNA PSD 15 oct. 2019

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 16 november 2019, 23:11
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro