You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PNL Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Roman Florin-Claudiu
since 26 nov. 2019
PNL
2. Vice-Leaders Andronache Gabriel
since 3 sep. 2018
PNL
3.   Cupșa Ioan
since 3 sep. 2018
PNL
4.   Dobre Victor Paul
since 2 sep. 2019
PNL
5.   Giugea Nicolae
since 3 sep. 2018
PNL
6.   Heiuș Lucian-Ovidiu
since 3 sep. 2018
PNL
7.   Ioniță Antoneta
since 3 feb. 2020
PNL
8.   Neagu Nicolae
since 1 sep. 2017
PNL
9.   Popescu Pavel
since 4 feb. 2019
PNL
10.   Preda Cezar-Florin
since 26 nov. 2019
PNL
11.   Răcuci Claudiu-Vasile
since 4 feb. 2019
PNL
12.   Stamatian Vasile-Florin
since 3 feb. 2020
PNL
13.   Trăilă Cristina
since 3 sep. 2018
PNL 27 jun. 2017
14.   Vîlceanu Dan
since 1 feb. 2017
PNL
15. Secretaries Cherecheș Florica PNL
16. Members Achiței Vasile-Cristian PNL
17.   Anastase Roberta Alma PNL
18.   Andrei Alexandru-Ioan Fără adez. 12 jun. 2019
19.   Ardelean Ben-Oni PNL
20.   Balan Ioan PNL
21.   Balint Liviu-Ioan Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
22.   Banias Mircea Marius Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
23.   Bica Dănuț PNL
24.   Bode Lucian Nicolae PNL
25.   Boroianu Aurel-Robert PNL
26.   Borza Remus-Adrian Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
27.   Buican Cristian PNL
28.   Bumb Sorin-Ioan PNL
29.   Burciu Cristina Fără adez. 18 dec. 2019
30.   Calista Mara-Daniela PNL
31.   Calotă Florică Ică Fără adez. 9 mar. 2020
32.   Cherecheș Viorica PNL
33.   Cîmpeanu Sorin Mihai Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
34.   Constantin Daniel Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
35.   Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel PNL
36.   Culeafă Mihai PNL
37.   Dobrovie Matei-Adrian Fără adez. 19 nov. 2018
38.   Fădor Angelica PNL
39.   Florea Damian Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
40.   Găină Mihăiță Fără adez. 4 dec. 2019
41.   Gheorghe Andrei Daniel PNL
42.   Gheorghe Tinel PNL
43.   Gheorghiu Bogdan PNL
44.   Ghilea Găvrilă PNL
45.   Gudu Vasile PNL
46.   Hărătău Elena Fără adez. 9 dec. 2019
47.   Huțucă Bogdan-Iulian PNL
48.   Ionescu George PNL
49.   Leoreanu Laurențiu-Dan PNL
50.   Lungu Tudorița PNL
51.   Mareș Mara PNL
52.   Meiroșu Marilena-Emilia Fără adez. 25 aug. 2020
53.   Mihalescul Dumitru PNL
54.   Moldovan Sorin-Dan PNL
55.   Muraru Iulian-Alexandru PNL 27 oct. 2020
56.   Nicoară Romeo Florin PNL
57.   Olar Corneliu PNL
58.   Oprea Dumitru PNL
59.   Oros Nechita-Adrian PNL
60.   Palăr Ionel PNL
61.   Petcu Toma-Florin Fără adez. 9 mar. 2020
62.   Pirtea Marilen - Gabriel PNL
63.   Popescu Virgil-Daniel PNL
64.   Predoiu Marian-Cătălin PNL
65.   Prișcă Răzvan Sorin PNL
66.   Raețchi Ovidiu Alexandru PNL
67.   Romanescu Cristinel PNL
68.   Săftoiu Ana Adriana PNL
69.   Schelean-Șomfelean Valeria-Diana PNL
70.   Sighiartău Robert-Ionatan PNL
71.   Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan Fără adez. 20 jun. 2018
72.   Stroe Ionuț-Marian PNL
73.   Surgent Marius-Gheorghe Fără adez. 9 mar. 2020
74.   Șișcu George PNL
75.   Șovăială Constantin PNL
76.   Ștefan Ion PNL
77.   Știrbu Gigel-Sorinel PNL
78.   Tabugan Ion Fără adez. 9 mar. 2020
79.   Turcan Raluca PNL
80.   Varga Glad-Aurel PNL
81.   Varga Vasile PNL
82.   Voicu Mihai Alexandru PNL

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Turcan Raluca
until 26 nov. 2019
2. Vice-Leaders Bode Lucian Nicolae
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
3.   Cupșa Ioan
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
4.   Dobre Victor Paul
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
5.   Gheorghe Andrei Daniel
until 3 sep. 2018
6.   Ghilea Găvrilă
until 1 feb. 2018
7.   Leoreanu Laurențiu-Dan
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 2 sep. 2019
8.   Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen
until 1 jun. 2017
9.   Olar Corneliu
until 1 feb. 2018
10.   Popescu Pavel
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
11.   Popescu Virgil-Daniel
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 26 nov. 2019
12.   Prișcă Răzvan Sorin
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 1 sep. 2017
13.   Roman Florin-Claudiu
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 1 sep. 2017
14.   Romanescu Cristinel
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
15.   Schelean-Șomfelean Valeria-Diana
until 1 sep. 2017
16.   Ștefan Ion
until 1 feb. 2018

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Alexe Costel PNL 26 oct. 2020
2. Bodea Marius Fără adez. 30 jun. 2020
3. Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen PNL 1 jun. 2017
4. Olteanu Daniel ALDE 23 may 2018
5. Oprișcan Mihai Doru PPU 28 mar. 2018
6. Pistru Eusebiu-Manea Fără adez. 6 dec. 2017

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 30 october 2020, 14:39
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro