You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > USR Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the Union to Save Romania

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Leader Ion Stelian-Cristian
since 2 sep. 2019
2. Vice-Leaders Barna Ilie Dan
since 4 feb. 2019
3.   Botez Mihai-Cătălin
since 2 sep. 2019
4.   Chichirău Cosette-Paula
since 4 feb. 2019
5.   Dehelean Silviu
since 2 sep. 2019
6.   Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril
since 2 sep. 2019
7.   Popescu Nicolae-Daniel
since 4 feb. 2019
19 apr. 2017
8.   Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu
since 3 sep. 2018
9.   Prună Cristina-Mădălina
since 2 sep. 2019
10.   Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel
since 1 sep. 2017
11.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel
since 4 feb. 2019
12.   Ungureanu Emanuel-Dumitru
since 2 sep. 2019
13.   Vlad Sergiu Cosmin
since 2 sep. 2019
14. Secretaries Lupescu Dumitru
since 3 sep. 2018
15.   Zainea Cornel
since 3 sep. 2018
16. Members Arsu Alin-Ionuț 25 jun. 2019
17.   Benga Tudor - Vlad
18.   Bulai Iulian
19.   Cosma Lavinia-Corina
20.   Dan Nicușor Daniel
21.   Drulă Cătălin
22.   Duruș Vlad-Emanuel
23.   Iurișniți Cristina-Ionela
24.   Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț
25.   Pop Tudor Rareș
26.   Rădulescu Dan-Răzvan
27.   Seidler Cristian-Gabriel

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Barna Ilie Dan
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 4 feb. 2019
2.   Dan Nicușor Daniel
until 27 jun. 2017
3.   Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 3 sep. 2018
4.   Prună Cristina-Mădălina
since 4 feb. 2019 - until 2 sep. 2019
5.   Seidler Cristian-Gabriel
since 27 jun. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
6. Vice-Leaders Barna Ilie Dan
until 3 sep. 2018
7.   Benga Tudor - Vlad
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 4 feb. 2019
8.   Chichirău Cosette-Paula
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
9.   Cosma Lavinia-Corina
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
10.   Dehelean Silviu
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 4 feb. 2019
11.   Dobrovie Matei-Adrian
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
12.   Drulă Cătălin
until 2 sep. 2019
13.   Duruș Vlad-Emanuel
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 2 sep. 2019
14.   Ghinea Cristian
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
15.   Ion Stelian-Cristian
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 2 sep. 2019
16.   Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 2 sep. 2019
17.   Prună Cristina-Mădălina
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 4 feb. 2019
18.   Seidler Cristian-Gabriel
until 27 jun. 2017
19.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 31 jan. 2018
20. Secretaries Botez Mihai-Cătălin
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
21.   Cosma Lavinia-Corina
until 1 sep. 2017
22.   Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 1 sep. 2017
23.   Pop Tudor Rareș
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
24.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 3 sep. 2018

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Bîzgan-Gayral Oana-Mioara Fără adez. 20 nov. 2017
2. Costescu Manuel USR 3 mar. 2017
3. Dobrovie Matei-Adrian Fără adez. 15 oct. 2018
4. Dohotaru Adrian-Octavian Fără adez. 13 nov. 2017
5. Ghinea Cristian USR 14 jun. 2019

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 20 september 2019, 6:58
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro