Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Interviuri
Photo gallery
Agenda
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2012-2016 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Nicolae-Liviu Dragnea Versiunea pentru printare

Nicolae-Liviu DRAGNEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies - until may 2019
Constituency no.36 TELEORMAN
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 29 may 2019 -
replaced by: Petre Cioaba

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2019 - Chairman - until may 2019
 sep. 2018 - feb. 2019 
 feb. - sep. 2018 
 sep. 2017 - feb. 2018 
 feb. - sep. 2017 
 dec. 2016 - feb. 2017 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 PRO-America Group - until may 2019 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil - until may 2019
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until may 2019

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:216 (in 48 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 31, din care 13 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 2
Motions: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 21 september 2019, 4:18
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro