Damian FLOREA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
ALDE-Alliance of Liberals and Democrats Party - until jun. 2017
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since jun. 2017
 - until mar. 2018
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since mar. 2018
 - until jun. 2019
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since jun. 2019

Parliamentary group:
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - until jun. 2017 Secretary
Non-attached Members - since jun. 2017
 - until mar. 2018
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since mar. 2018
 - until jun. 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since jun. 2019
 - until jan. 2020
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since jan. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means - Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Venezuela 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus