Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Mircea-Gheorghe Drăghici Versiunea pentru printare

Mircea-Gheorghe DRĂGHICI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.3 ARGES, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2016 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2016 - Quaestor
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malaysia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with The People's Democratic Republic of Algeria 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:54 (in 40 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:43
Legislative initiatives: 32, din care 12 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 26

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 15 september 2019, 11:24
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro