Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril NĂSUI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 18 december 2020 - resignation

Political party:
USR-Union to Save Romania 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Union to Save Romania - until dec. 2020 Secretary - since feb. 2017
 - until sep. 2017
   Leader - since feb. 2018
 - until sep. 2018
   Vice-Leader - since sep. 2019
 - until dec. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation of the Chamber of Deputies to the European Interparliamentary Assembly of the Orthodox Religion - until oct. 2019 Chairperson - since nov. 2018
 - until oct. 2019

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Qatar - until dec. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly - until dec. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Iceland - until dec. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Thailand - until dec. 2020