Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2012-2016 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Octavian Petric Versiunea pentru printare

Octavian PETRIC
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.32 SATU-MARE
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until feb. 2019
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since feb. 2019

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until feb. 2019
Non-attached Members - since feb. 2019
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Europa - since may 2019 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2019

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services (since sep. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (feb. - sep. 2019)
Committee for Industries and Services (until feb. 2019) - Vice-Chairperson (nov. 2017 - feb. 2019)

Inquiry committees - joint
(since nov. 2017)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - until feb. 2019 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey - until feb. 2019 Chairperson - since sep. 2017
 - until feb. 2019
 Friendship parliamentary group with Sri Lanka 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:7 (in 4 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 42, din care 18 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 1
Motions: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 16 september 2019, 1:55
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro