Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Alin Vasile Văcaru Versiunea pentru printare

Alin Vasile VĂCARU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.20 GORJ
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until sep. 2017
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since sep. 2017

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until sep. 2017
Non-attached Members - since sep. 2017
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Europa - since may 2019 Secretary - since jun. 2019

Standing committees
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad (since jun. 2019)
(since sep. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (jun. 2018 - sep. 2019)
Committee for Foreign Policy (feb. 2017 - jun. 2018)
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad (until jun. 2018)
Committee for information technologies and communications (until feb. 2017)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic - until sep. 2017
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine  Secretary - until sep. 2017
 Friendship parliamentary group with Albania 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:3 (in 3 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 21, din care 4 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 9
Motions: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 18 september 2019, 6:29
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro