Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Miron Ignat Versiunea pentru printare

Miron IGNAT
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
elected la nivel national

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 

Organization of the national minorities:
 
Community of Lipovan Russians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the national minorities 

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (since feb. 2004)
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (until sep. 2001)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belarus  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:2 (in 2 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 6, din care 2 promulgate legi
Member of the8 mediation committees

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 19 september 2019, 21:44
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro