Miron IGNAT
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
elected la nivel national

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 

Organization of the national minorities:
 
Community of Lipovan Russians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the national minorities 

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (since feb. 2004)
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (until sep. 2001)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belarus  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium