Remus-Adrian BORZA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.8 BRASOV
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
ALDE-Alliance of Liberals and Democrats Party - until sep. 2017
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since sep. 2017

Parliamentary group:
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - until sep. 2017
Non-attached Members - since sep. 2017
 - until jun. 2019
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since jun. 2019
 - until jan. 2020
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since jan. 2020

Standing committees
(since feb. 2017) - Chairperson (feb. - jun. 2017)
Committee for Industries and Services (until feb. 2017)

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until sep. 2017 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan  Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malaysia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Qatar