Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Mario-Ernest Caloianu Versiunea pentru printare

Mario-Ernest CALOIANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.23 IALOMITA, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until jun. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since jun. 2014

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until jun. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since jun. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016 Secretary - since may 2016
 - until sep. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad (since sep. 2014) - Vice-Chairperson (since nov. 2014)
The Committee on European Affairs (apr. 2013 - sep. 2014)

Standing committees - joint

Special committees - joint

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Oriental Republic of Uruguay - since jun. 2014 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Argentina 
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Arab Emirates 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:17 (in 14 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 44, din care 8 promulgate legi
Motions: 8

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 8 december 2019, 17:33
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro