Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2012-2016 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Mircea-Titus Dobre Versiunea pentru printare

Mircea-Titus DOBRE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.14 CONSTANTA
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until may 2018
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since may 2018

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until may 2018
Non-attached Members - since may 2018
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Europa - since may 2019 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2019

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services (since sep. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (jun. 2018 - sep. 2019)
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (until jun. 2018) - Secretary (until jan. 2017)

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Iran 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Netherlands 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:2 (in 2 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 46, din care 15 promulgate legi
Motions: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 16 september 2019, 1:46
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro